Log in

I AM A DORK! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Mary Kayte

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

O-M-DOUBLE-G! DOUBLE ENTRY! [Mar. 17th, 2005|12:37 pm]
Mary Kayte
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |Nothing but the hum of computers]

Yes! There will be TWO ENTRIES! Or something like that! I'm in the homework lab.

Well, yesterday Bamber lent me his copy of...dun dun...XENOSAGA EPISODE TWO! Which was uber cool of him. And Linsey is making me tape all of the cut scenes and cinemas. It's really weird because when you actually rewind and watch them they fit together really it's like watching an actual movie...A REALLY LONG movie. But still very cool. But the coolest thing that happened yesterday was when me, Linsey, Lauren, Andy, And Gary hopped into Gary's car and drove to taco bell after school. WOOHOO CHAPULAS!! Those things are damn tasty! And I introduce Linsey to the greatness of a suicide! ...The drink you idoits. After awhile we got bored so me and Linsey had a taco eating race. Linsey won because she went we started she only had quarter of taco left and I had a whole chapula left. And after much chatting Linsey's new nickname is The Precious, mine is The Dark, and Lauren's is The Light. It's weird, they make little sense but you now what I don't care! They're fun! After taco bell we went back to school listening to The Killers' CD. Linset felt uncool because she feels that everyone but her has that CD. So she's making Andy burn her a copy. Ah, taco bell is such a great place. NEXT TIME I SHALL WIN THE TACO EATING RACE! BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

The best question ever...Who would win? Super Man or a double sized Godzilla? You guys think that about that...
link3 comments|post comment

Quizzy [Mar. 13th, 2005|08:52 pm]
Mary Kayte
[mood |blankblank]
[music |The Inu-Yasha Theme Song Collection]

You are a spring. You are very mellow most of the
time except for the caffine season (which is
year round) but you are also a very nice
person. When people tick you off though God
better save them. You are a fairly
socialable person because people know you won't
get mad too easy or seem to. But you are a very
nice peron over all. ^-^

What Season Best Fits You? (anime pics)
brought to you by Quizilla

Damn right I'll kick your ass if you piss me off! Though very few people actually do piss me off...

Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...breath taking
Your hugs are...gentle
Your eyes...sparkle like the stars
Your touch is...the only thing I desire
Your smell is...beautiful
Your smile is...entrancing
Your love is...one of a kind
Quiz created with MemeGen!
linkpost comment

Just for the hell of it... [Feb. 28th, 2005|11:29 pm]
Mary Kayte
[mood |blahblah]
[music |Rie Fu - 'Life is Like a Boat']

Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...erotic
Your hugs are...friendly
Your eyes...twinkle in the moonlight
Your touch is...the only thing I desire
Your smell is...amazing
Your smile is...encouraging
Your love is...unique
Quiz created with MemeGen!

Your Hidden Power Is Water

You have a rather calm soul, but when tempted
will get pissed off at those who bug you. You
do whatever you can in your powers to help
those of your allies and have a okay taste for
human kind, but you find them rather annoying
on occasions.

Gem Stone: Saphire, Eye Color:Ice
Blue,Hair Color:Dark Blue that's long
that goes to your waist.

Quote:If you wait for me
Then I'll come for you. Although I've travelled
far, I always hold a place for you
In my heart. If you think of me, If you miss me
once in a while, Then I'll return to you. I'll
return and fill that space in your heart

What Is Your True Hidden Power? .::Beautiful Anime Pics::.
brought to you by Quizilla
link1 comment|post comment

I hate irresponable older brothers... [Feb. 18th, 2005|05:32 pm]
Mary Kayte
[mood |angryangry]
[music |Japanese Sailor Moon Music]

I couldn't goto school because my stupid brother wasted all of his gas on OTHER THINGS BESDIES gas. Or he went to more places than he should have and wasted gas. So this morning, out of the blue, he says he can't take me to school. And I actually WANTED to goto school today. Hell I NEEDED to goto school today. In two of my classes we're watching movies that we're going to be tested on later. Also today in studio is the last day to work on our projects in class that are due when we come back on tuesday. Well I planning on taking it home today, So I COULD work on it over the weekend but now I can't because I was never able to come in, in the first place. So I'm going to have to turn in a not even half done project.

God I wish he would just get off his ass and get a job.
link1 comment|post comment

E day's X-hour isn't that great... [Feb. 17th, 2005|10:01 am]
Mary Kayte
[mood |chipperchipper]
[music |The not so good sounding hum of the computers...]

I'm in computer resource right now and I think the sub thinks this is an actual class. And these computers are really loud...I wonder if they sould be making all the weird sounds they are making... Oh well, if anything goes wrong I swear I didn't do anything!

It sucks, I've been kinda sick lately. Everyday it seems I come home after school with a slight fever. Also everybody keeps tell I look pale, well paler than usual ^-^;. And I just feel like crap lately. I mean I never want to eat anymore. Well, that could be due to the fact we have nothing to eat in the house. When I get home I end up just sleeping. I guess I feel kinda lathargic.
Oh well, it is the season to be sick. But that isn't good because I can get mean and bitchy when I'm sick. So I'm really sorry if I've been bitchy to anyone lately.

I don't wanna go to algebra 2 next. Mrs. Reister's been in a bad mode lately. Though she probably has her reasons. And it probably is our class that making her mad. I going to feel kinda bad if it really is us that's making her mad.

On a better note, Xenosaga episode II is out! I think I'm getting my copy this weekend. I'm dork. XD I probably play to many video games but who cares? Video games are fun! I love video games! I'll shut up about video games now.

And it seems EVERYONE is getting a livejournal nowadays! YAY! But nobody is telling me that they have livejournals! I mean I think atleast half of my friends have had livejournals for awhile now, but I'm just finding out this week, really! Hmm...Does that mean were growing apart? Nnnaahhh, I just bother to ask really.

Hmmm...I probably shouldn't be using X-hour to update this thing. But oh well! I need to update my journal more often and updating it in here give me something to do! So go updating livejuornals during X-hour!! YAY!
link1 comment|post comment

B-O-R-E-D [Dec. 29th, 2004|12:31 am]
Mary Kayte
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |The Killers]

Aaaahhhhhh, I'm going through sketch book separation pain. I want my sketchbook damn it! I miss it... I miss my pets too... I don't wanna be in the poconos anymore!!! And I'm bored. I think I might go to bed now night night...

RPG or Anime Character by ChaoticSoul
Your Name
SpeciesFire Demon
Hair ColorBlue w/ Silver streaks
Eye ColorLeft-Violet Right- Brown
Weapon/PowerHealing Touch
Quiz created with MemeGen!
linkpost comment

Please pardon me in this moment of great joy..... [Nov. 13th, 2004|07:56 pm]
Mary Kayte
[mood |ecstaticecstatic]
[music |Some DDR music]

Please excuse me while I go into a fit of fan-girlness....


Okay I'm done now...Well not really but I'll go now!
linkpost comment

On a random little note.... [Oct. 31st, 2004|05:49 pm]
Mary Kayte
[mood |annoyedannoyed]
[music |Something on the TV]

Bra shopping is frickin' CRAP-TASTIC! Okay sorry but it is! And I feel sick.
linkpost comment

Fun-ness! [Sep. 26th, 2004|03:04 am]
Mary Kayte
[mood |pissed offpissed off]
[music |O_o;;; Something from Para Para]

Wah! My teeth hurt! Damn widsom teeth, I feeel like I'm teething or something, and I don't like it...And I'm over at Meredith's house too! My teeth are ruining all the fun!!! ::cries::

Well anything is out of whack at my house because of my brother's car accidenton wendsday night/thursday morning...Oh yeah, I heaven't written about that yet. Yep yep My brother was driving the SUV the on our driveway/street(which is a dirtroad)towards our house around midnight or one AM-ish and he thinks he took one of the turns to fast which made the SUV roll over one or two times so when it stopped rollling the driver's side was parrallel to the ground! So the only way for my brother to get out of the car was to climb up to the passenger side and climb out the passenger side window, which got blown out when the SUV was rolling. So once he got out of the car he called home and mom went called 911 and then went to go get him. I was up but mom wouldn't let me come with her. I was so upset that I actually called Meredith in the middle of the night because I was crying so hard and stayed up til five AM-ish out of worry. But here the amzing thing! He's almost perfectly OK! He ended up with a cut on one of his ears and he had get a three stitches in his left arms! Isn't that amazing and great!? Out of all the things that could have happened he only got hurt somewhat! It really makes me realize how lucky my family really is! If we get in major accidents we always get of pretty easy! So yes that's why things at my house are hectic. And we don't know yet if the SUV can be salvaged or if it's gonna be totalled.

And I went on an art field trip on friday to Falling Waters, a house designed by Frank Loyd-Wright. It was pretty cool but nothing else big happened. Or atleast nothing I can think of ^-^;....

Well, I'm gonna go now...
linkpost comment

Rawr! Fear teh girl w/ cramps! [Jul. 11th, 2004|11:15 pm]
Mary Kayte
[mood |Craperific!]
[music |Pretty Gaurdian Sailor Moon - C'est La Vie]

Rawr, I hated and liked today all at the same time. Why I hated? The whole frick-fracking day I was in pain and yeah that all I really have to bitch about...But it still kinda ruined the day.

BUT we did finally get 'The Zen of Seeing' by Frederick Franck. It's pretty cool, well I think it is...But everything in the book is hand-written and drawn. NO typing. He has a pretty neat handwriting style. Although I do have so trouble reading some words and letters but you figure it out after awhile. This Zen of Seeing is a pretty interesting concept thought I'll stick to drawing anime and cartoons. Like what the book said 'You draw what you know best'. And anime, manga, and cartoons are what I know best ^-~...But seriously, if you like drawing, painting or whatever, the book really makes you think. And actually makes you re-think what art is all about. After I finished ready it I really wanted to pull out my sketchbook and pencil and start drawing. But I couldn't cause I was in the car and didn't even have my sketchbook with me. What's weird though is I wanted to draw anime. Not plants and nature and people I see on the streets, which is want the author mostly talked about. But I really really really wanted to draw anime characters. So when I got home and that's what I did. It also made me want to want a poem, ok it's more list type thing it's weird, but I didn't. I might later, I was too busy drawing.

We also went to Food Lion today got some food, which will probably last a week. I still say the fridge looks pretty empty. O.o And it's been empty lokking for a long time...Our fridge being emptry is a very very VERY WRONG thing. It just isn't right. I wonder how it got so empty.

And I don't think I want to goto Otakon this year. No I'm still head over heels in love with anime don't worry that'll probably never change or atleast won't for a long time. But I checked out the website and it looks like it's gonna be...well, boring. And Otakon is getting so damn big it's annoying. I like smaller cons. Anime was nice.

And I'm done-myu!
linkpost comment

[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]